Coronavirus (COVID-19) – We are at NYA/Scout's GREEN readiness level.

This means: All activities can resume for members who live in England. Residential activities and international travel may take place.

NOTE: For the latest updates, please check out our dedicated page by Clicking Here.

Group and unit information

      GroupMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
      Mafeking Site
      8
      (7-9pm)
      Young Leader ESU
      8
      Challenger ESU
      8
      (8:15 am-10pm)
      Endeavour ESU
      8
      Contact Group
      Mvumbuzi ESU
      8
      (7-9pm)
      Nike ESU
      8
      Contact Group
      Phoenix ESU
      8
      Contact Group
      Sharman ESU
      8
      Contact Group
      Zeus ESU
      8
      Contact Group
      1st Yate Scout Group
      1
      (6:45 -8:15 pm)
      (6:30 -7:30 pm)
      (6:45 -8:15 pm)
      (6-7pm)
      (7:30 -9pm)
      (6:30 -8:30 pm)
      1st Woodend Scout Group (Summer Time)
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Woodend Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Winterbourne Down & Buryside Scout Group
      0
      (6:30 -8pm)
      (6:30 -8:30 pm)
      (5:30 -6:45 pm)
      1st Wickwar Scout Group
      9
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      3rd Thornbury Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      2nd Thornbury Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Thornbury Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Severn Beach Scout Group
      0
      (6:30 -8pm)
      (6-7pm)
      (7-9pm)
      1st Pucklechurch Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Olveston Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Falfield Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Abbotswood Scout Group (Cubs)
      0
      (6-7:30 pm)
      1st Frampton Cotterell (Zion United Church) Scout Group
      1
      (7-8:30 pm)
      (7-8:30 pm)
      (6:30 -7:30 pm)
      (7-8:15 pm)
      2nd Frampton Cotterell Scout Group
      9
      (7-8:30 pm)
      (6-7:30 pm)
      (6:30 -8pm)
      1st Chipping Sodbury Scout Group
      0
      (6:30 -8pm)
      (8:30 -10pm)
      (7-8:15 pm)
      (7:30 -9:30 pm)
      (6:15 -7:15 pm)
      (7:30 -9:30 pm)
      (6:45 -8pm)
      2nd Alveston Scout Group
      0
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Almondsbury Scout Group
      9
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      Contact Group
      1st Abbotswood Scout Group (Beavers & Scouts)
      0
      (5:15 -6:30 pm)
      (6:30 -8:30 pm)
      1st Raysfield Scout Group
      8
      (5-6:15 pm)
      (6:30 -8pm)
      (8-9:30 pm)